Picture of Hungarian Parliament
Dynamic page - 24-09-2014

Harrach, Péter (KDNP)

Image

Seat
Sector Row Seat
5 1 1
   

Parliamentary Group membership
Term Parliamentary Group from to
2014- KDNP 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 KDNP 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 KDNP 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006 Fidesz 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002 Fidesz 18-06-1998 14-05-2002

Parliamentary Group Function
Term Parliamentary Group Function from to
2014- KDNP Parliamentary Group Leader 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 KDNP Parliamentary Group Leader 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 KDNP Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006 Fidesz Deputy Parliamentary Group Leader 26-06-2002 15-05-2006

State functions
Function from to
Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly 08-06-2006 13-05-2010
Deputy Speaker of the National Assembly 27-05-2002 15-05-2006
Minister of Social Welfare and Family Affairs 08-07-1998 26-05-2002

Elections
Term Constituency from to
2014- 06-04-2014 Pest county 4.const. 06-05-2014  
2010-2014 11-04-2010 Pest county 1.const. 14-05-2010 05-05-2014
2006-2010 23-04-2006 Pest county 1.const. 16-05-2006 13-05-2010
2002-2006   Pest county 1.const. 15-05-2002 15-05-2006
1998-2002   Pest county 1.const. 18-06-1998 14-05-2002


Select Committee membership
Term Committee Function from to
2014- Committee on Social Welfare Member 06-05-2014  

Number of papers presented
Term Number of individual proposals Number of non-individual proposals
2010-2014 23 81
2006-2010 34 99
2002-2006 57 221

Contribution to debates
Term Number of contributions to debates Number of technical contributions Number of temporary videos
2014- 3    
2010-2014 121 1  
2006-2010 87 5367  
2002-2006 83 7984  
1998-2002 77 1